Affiliation No: - 2132980 | Period: - 01.04.2020 to 31.03.2023 | School Code: - 71048 | Affiliated till Senior Secondary

Admission Open 2023-24
Enquire Now

Jaipuria Staff



The staff at Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Lucknow is warm, friendly and committed. The faculty of SAJS, Lucknow consists of 75 full-time highly qualified teachers, who have extensive teaching experience in their respective fields. Every teacher imbibes the culture and ethos that is the thread, which unites the entire teaching fraternity. This academic community, not only shares knowledge through the regular teaching sessions, but also engages students in a rich and varied extracurricular activities programme – be it hobbies, clubs, educational trips or excursions or social service.

The Administrative Staff of SAJS, Lucknow, consists of a group of efficient and concerned individuals who ensure that the school runs on well-oiled wheels.


S.No Name Designation Educational Qualification
1 Poonam Kochitty Principal MA(Psychology); B.Ed.
2 Monika Taneja Manaktalaa Headmistress M.Sc (Botany); B.Ed.
3 Pankaj Rathore Headmaster M.Sc (Biotechnology); B.Ed.
4 Shilpi Agarwal TGT – Coordinator M.Sc (Zoology); B.Ed.
5 Reetu Pandey TGT – Coordinator M.Sc (Comp. Science); B.Ed.;NTT
6 Sangeeta Batra PRT – Coordinator B.Com; B.Ed.
7 Anjana Tiwari Pre-Primary- Coordinator B.com; NTT
8 Deepika Gupta PGT- Coordinator MA(History); B.Ed.
9 Anubhav Singh School Media Head/RJ MA(Sociology); Western music(8th Grade); Classical Music Indian- 4th year; B.Ed.
10 Priyanka Khanna TGT/ Manager- Hostel M.Sc (Math); B.Ed.
11 Amita Shukla TGT MA (Hindi); B.Ed.
12 Yogesh Chander Pandey PGT M.P.Ed.
13 Sarman Singh PGT B.Tech (CS)
14 Kalpana Singh PGT M.Com; B.Ed.
15 Saumya Tripathi Mishra PGT M.Sc(Chemistry); B.Ed.
16 Mohit Kumar Srivastava PGT M.Com; MBA(Finance); B.Ed.
17 Pavan Kumar Ojha PGT M.Sc(Electronics); B.Ed.
18 Neetu Sharma PGT PhD (Botany); B.Ed.
19 Shailja Dubey PGT MA (Maths); B.Ed.
20 Tulika Singh PGT MA (Psychology); B.Ed.
21  Shubham Sinha PGT M.Com; B.Ed.
22 Zehra Hasan Rizvi PGT MA (Political Science); B.Ed.
23 Sangeeta Srivastava PGT MA (English); B.Ed.
24 Manish Srivastava PGT M.Sc(Chemistry); B.Ed.
25 Mohit Goswami PGT BVA; Diploma in Graphic designing & Animation (MAAC)
26 Surbhi Saran TGT MA(English); B.Ed.
27 Shikha Saxena TGT MA (Sanskrit); B.Ed.
28 Warsha Sawant TGT MSc (Biotechnology); B.Ed.
29 Binish Usmani TGT M.Sc (Biochemistry); B.Ed.
30 Pallavi Srivastava TGT M.Sc (Physics); B.Ed.
31 Anuradha Shanker TGT M.Phil(Hindi); B.Ed.
32 Jayant Kumar TGT B.Tech (EC); M.Ed.
33 Anubha Bajpai TGT PhD (Sanskrit); B.Ed.
34 Deboleena Chatterjee TGT MA(English); B.Ed.
35 Diksha Singh TGT MA (History); B.Ed.
36 Smriti Baluja TGT MA (English); B.Ed.
37 Vibha Trivedi TGT MA (Sanskrit); B.Ed.
38 Garvita Singh TGT MA (Psychology); B.Ed.
39 Manika Sahai TGT MA (Geography); B.Ed.
40 Gurpreet Kaur TGT MA (Society & Culture); B.Ed.
41 Shweta Awasthi TGT MA (History); B.Ed.
42 Neetu Singh TGT MA (Hindi); B.Ed.
43 Ashwani Singh TGT M.Sc (Math); B.Ed.
44 Ritesh Kumar TGT B.Sc (Math); B.Ed.
45 Manisha Khare TGT MCA; B.Ed.
46 Nidhi Sarin PRT BA(Sociology); B.Ed.; NTT
47 Kratika Saxena PRT M.Sc(Zoology); B.Ed.
48 Pinki Arora PRT BA(English); B.Ed.; NTT
49 Roli Pandey PRT Bachelor of Info Technology; B.Ed.
50 Sudha Singh PRT MBA(Marketing & HR); B.Ed.
51 Arsheen Fatima PRT M.Com; B.Ed.
52 Ruchi Nigam PRT BA (Hindi); B.Ed.
53 Anuragini Pandey PRT BA(Hons)(English); B.Ed.
54 Ankita Pundir PRT M.Com; B.Ed.
55 Ankita Yadav PRT M.Tech(Comp. Science); B.Ed.
56 Tanya Bhardwaj PRT MA (English); B.Ed.
57 Vartika Nath PRT PGDHRM; B.Ed.
58 Raj Maitri Jain PRT M.Com; B.Ed.
59 Akansha Singh PRT MA (English); B.Ed.
60 Mariyam Chandni PRT MBA (Finance); B.Ed.
61 Shalini Sinha PRT MA (Hindi); B.Ed.
62 Rama Tripathi PRT MCA; B.Ed.
63 Monika Srivastava Pre-Primary M.Sc (Microbiology); B.Ed.
64 Chitra Tekchandani Pre-Primary B.Com; B.Ed.
65 Ishpreet Kaur Bhatia Pre-Primary MA (Psychology); NTT
66 Urvashi Sah Pre-Primary M.Com; Diploma in Montessori Pedagogy
67 Aarushi Masand Pre-Primary PGD (Career Counselling); B.Ed.
68 Ajita Pandey Pre-Primary B.Sc; B.Ed.
69 Althea Gabriel Pre-Primary BA (Hons.) (English); Modern Montessori International Training
70 Kamna Kamra Pre-Primary MA (English); NTT
71 Amulya Upadhyay P.E.T-Taekwondo M.P.Ed.; Kukkiwon’s 3rd Dan
promotion (Black Belt)
72 Nawaid Beg PRT- Badminton B.P.Ed.
73 Mohammad Alim PRT- Cricket Coach M.P.Ed
74 Satyendra Nishad PRT- Swimming M.P.Ed.; PGD (Swimming) (NIS)
75 Ranjani Sahni PRT- Swimming B.P.Ed.; Life Guard Training
76 Vasundhra Maurya PRT- Art & Craft M.F.A
77 Amit Kumar Gupta PRT- Dance M.p.a(Bharatnatyam); Visharad Folk
78 Sugandh Bakshi PRT- Dance BA (Sociology); PG Diploma in Dramatic Arts
79 Preeti Mishra PRT- Music PhD (Music); Prabhakar Vocal+ Tabla
80 Gaurav Singh PRT- Music MA (English)
81 Piyush Sood PRT- Music BA; Visharad in Bhatkande Music
82 Amita Sharma PRT- Library B.Sc; M.L.I.Sc
83 Garima Chaurasia PRT- Library B.Com; B.L.I.Sc
84 Abhishek Garg Manager- General Admin. B.Com
85 Aditya Kr. Mishra Manager- Maintenance Diploma (ME)
86 Abhishek Kumar Singh Sr. Executive- Account M.Com; CA Inter
87 Zain Abbas Rizvi Executive- Account MBA (Finance)
88 Anil Kumar Sr.Executive- Transport Graduation(Army) ;Diploma(ME)
89 Neeraj Kr. Sahu Sr. Executive-IT Diploma (Hardware& Networking)
90 Umesh Kumar Pandey Executive- IT B.Sc; Diploma in Computer
91 Anil Prakash Executive- Science Lab B.Sc; MA
92 Bharat Executive- Science Lab B.Sc (Botany)
93 Akansha Tiwari Executive- Admission PGDBM
94 Pooja Bajpai Executive- Admission MBA (HR & Marketing)
95 Madhavi Nigam Executive- Admission MBA (Finance)
96 Aparna Dev Sengupta Executive- Admission PGDBM
97 Pragati Mansi Singh Executive- Human Resources PGDM(HR & IB); NET
98 Annu Chawla Executive- ERP M.Tech (IT)
99 Renu Rai Executive- Infirmary B.Sc (Home Science); GNN
100 Jaya Sharma Executive- Front Office MA(English); MSW
101 Kanak Khan Executive- Front Office BA (Psychology); B.Ed
102 Nishi Khosla Sr. Executive- Counsellor BA(English); PGD (Career Counselling)
103 Gaurav Pathak Executive- Security BA; Ex Serviceman
104 Akansha Daniel Executive- Front Desk MA (English)
105 Rohit Krishna Assistant Teacher- Hostel M.Sc (Biotechnology); PhD
106 Rupesh Jha Executive- Hostel BCA
107 Deepak Kumar Executive- Hostel B.Com; Life Guard Certification (NIS)