EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENTS SESSION 2018-19
INTER SCHOOL EVENTS
S.NO EVENT NAME POSITION STATE NATIONAL
1 ASISC STATE LEVEL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT Jr. SILVER MEDAL Sr. BRONZE MEDAL  SELECTED  SELECTED
2 ASISC STATE LEVEL KARATE TOURNAMENT GOLD & SILVER MEDAL SELECTED AMONG TOP 50 PROJECTS SELECTED
3 UNICEF-ATL HACKATHON ARYAMAN MEHROTRA SELECTED AMONG TOP 50 PROJECTS PROJECT WAS AMONG FIRST 10 AT NATIONAL LEVEL
VAIBHAV JAISWAL
ANSHUMAN NIGAM
BHARAT JAIN
4 INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT WINNERS  SELECTED ______
5 ICSE INTER SCHOOL ENGLISH DEBATE (NORTH ZONE) WINNERS  SELECTED ______
6 ISC HINDI DEBATE WINNERS  SELECTED ______
7 ICSE HINDI DEBATE WINNERS  SELECTED ______
8 HSKU INTER SCHOOL RECITATION COMPETITION WINNERS  SELECTED ______
9 ICSE INTER SCHOOL ART COMPETITION WINNERS  SELECTED ______
10 SCIENCE CITY QUIZ WINNERS SELECTED ______
11 ANTARANGANI – IIT  PRODIGY-   LEADERSHIP INITIATIVE WINNERS  SELECTED ______
12 ANTARANGANI – IIT  PRODIGY-   SINGING WINNERS ______ ______
ANTARANGANI – IIT  PRODIGY-   SPELL BEE SECOND RUNNERS UP ______ ______
ANTARANGANI – IIT  PRODIGY-   QUIZ SECOND RUNNERS UP ______ ______
MAHATMA GANDHI RASHTRABHASHA HINDI PRACHAR SANSTHA GOLD MEDAL ______ ______
13 ICSE ENGLISH STATE LEVEL DEBATE COMPETITION WINNERS ______ ______
14 SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS’ BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS ______ ______
ERUDIT 2018 SECOND POSITION IN FEW EVENTS ______ ______
FRANK ANTHONY DEBATE FIRST RUNNERS UP ______ ______
SANGEETANJALI-2018 WINNERS IN VARIOUS CATEGORIES ______ ______
15 LADY ANUSIYA SINGHANIA MEMORIAL All INDIA ENGLISH &  HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION SECOND RUNNERS UP ______ ______
16 CISCE State Level Basketball Tournament (North) SILVER MEDAL ______ ______
RAZZMATAZZ PRIZES IN FEW EVENTS ______ ______
CISCE NATIONAL LEVEL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT (UNDER 17 BOYS) SILVER MEDAL ______ ______
ROTARY METRRO QUIZ FIRST RUNNERS UP ______ ______
17 SUB-JUNIOR PAINTING COMPETITION SILVER MEDAL ______ ______
18 COMPUFEST WINNERS IN FEW EVENTS ______ ______
LMUN VERBAL MENTION IN FEW COMMUNITIES ______ ______
26th KANPUR DISTRICT FULL CONTACT KARATE TOURNAMENT 2018 ______ ______
ECLAT WINNERS IN FEW EVENTS ______ ______
19 COMPUTER CARNIVAL POSITIONS IN A FEW ______ ______
20 PRIDE OF INDIA TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT SILVER MEDAL  &          GOLD MEDAL ______ ______
KANPUR CHILDREN LITERARY FESTIVAL WINNER ______ ______
KHOOB KHELO KHOOB BADHO WINNER ______ ______
SANGEETANJALI MUSIC AND DANCE WINNERS ______ ______
21 ANIMATED DREAMS:GAVFX WINNER IN PHOTOSHOP EVENT ______ ______
22 INTER SCHOOL DANCE COMPETITION FIRST RUNNERS UP ______ ______
HUNARBAAZ-2018 WINNERS ______ ______
JMUN AWARDS IN VARIOUS CATEGORIES ______ ______
TABLE TENNIS – DISTRICT LEVEL WINNERS ______ ______
23 FRANK ANTHONY DEBATE WINNERS ______ ______
24 INTER SCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT UNDER 17  (NORTH ZONE) WINNERS ______ ______
ICSE INTER SCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT (NORTH ZONE) WINNERS ______ ______
INTER SCHOOL HINDI CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION (ISC) FIRST RUNNERS UP ______ ______
ISC INTER SCHOOL QUIZ FIRST RUNNERS UP ______ ______

 
 
 

Event Result 2017-18

EVENT NAME POSITION / AWARDS
INDIAN SCIENCE CONGRESS-2017 TUSHAR AGARWAL FIRST
SHEEN PARIMOO SECOND
SHOURYA SINGH THIRD
LATE VIJAY KRISHNA KAPOOR MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT A TEAM BRONZE,MEDAL
JAIPURIA MODEL UNITED NATIONS STUDENTS OF SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAMPIONS
ASIAN,PACIFIC KYOKUSHIN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP HARSHIV KHANNA BRONZE,MEDAL
KANPUR OPEN TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT AKSHAT AGARWAL BRONZE,MEDAL
UJJWAL RASTOGI BRONZE,MEDAL
FRANK ANTONY INTER SCHOOL ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION KUSHAGRA,AGARWAL BEST,SPEAKER
INTER ISC NORTH AND SOUTH ZONE SCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2017 SCHOOL TEAM WINNERS (NORTH ZONE)
SCIBERFEST UTKARSH DHANDHANIA WINNERS
VASU AGARWAL
ANANT BHASIN
IQRA MAHMOOD
GAURISHA GUPTA
SHIV TANDON
VIKUNTH CHANDRA
AMOLIK VIVIAN PAUL
SHLOK BHARTIYA
RIDDHIRAJ SINGH SEHGAL
ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION RIDDHIRAJ SINGH SEHGAL SECOND
ICSE/ISC ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION RIDDHIRAJ SINGH SEHGAL SECOND
ISC ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION KUSHAGRA AGARWAL FIRST
ISC HINDI DEBATE KUSHAGRA AGARWAL SECOND
HINDI CREATIVE WRITING JAYA PANDEY SECOND
AR COMPETITION A TEAM FIRST
ICSE DEBATE COMPETITION A TEAM THIRD
ASISC QUIZ ÇOMPETITION (SENIOR) RIDDHIRAJ SINGH SEHGAL SECOND
AMOLIK VIVIAN PAUL SECOND
ASISC QUIZ ÇOMPETITION (JUNIOR) PARTH BHATIA THIRD
NALIN RAJ ANAND THIRD
ART COMPETITION GAURISHA GUPTA FIRST
DISTRICT LEVEL ART COMPETITION IQRA IQBAL FIRST
SUB- JR. BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP MUSKAN WALIA THIRD
MAHEK JAIN GOLD MEDAL
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION OF WIZ NATIONAL SPELL BEE AKSHAT BAJPAI FIRST
SEVA SANSTHAN KAKADEO, KANPUR,AWARD OF MERITORIOUS STUDENT ABHISHREE SWARUP MERITORIOUS,STUDENT
IIMUN CHAMPIONSHIP CONFERENCE 2017 MEHUL RASTOGI BEST DELEGATE’S AWARD
RAJVEER SINGH SPECIAL MENTIONS IN MAHABHARATA KURUKSHETRA
DEVANSHI,LOOMBA SPECIAL MENTIONS IN ADMIN
ANUSHKA CHIB VERBAL MENTION IN UNSC (DOUBLE DELEGATION)
AKSHITA,GUPTA VERBAL MENTION IN UNSC (DOUBLE DELEGATION)
SAMRIDDHI GUPTA VERBAL MENTION IN SPECPOL
MELANGE UDITA CHATTERJEE FIRST IN DANCE
ADEESHA SRIVASTAVA
PARKHI ARORA
MAHEK AGARWAL
SWATI SEN GUPTA
YUVIKA LAMBA
DIVI KAYA
ANANYA TRIVEDI
ISHITA BHASEEN
PRANJALI,GUPTA
SHUBHI AWASTHI
ASHLESHA MISRA
SANGEETANJALI (JUNIOR CATEGORY) RAKSHITA DHINGRA FIRST
MISHTHI DAS
SMIKSHA BHATIA
SUHANI MATANI
KIRTI AGARWAL
MANVI BHATI
SANGEETANJALI (SENIOR CATEGORY) ANUGYA LADDHA FIRST
ANAYA DWIVEDI
ADITI JAISWAL
TAVISHI SHUKLA
REEVA TRIVEDI
NANDINI
NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS A TEAM THIRD
31ST SHRI GOPAL KRISHNA ENGLISH DEBATE RIDDHIRAJ SINGH SEHGAL SECOND RUNNERS UP TROPHY FOR SCHOOL
SPELL,BEE PRIYANSH BHATIA ALL INDIA RANK 1
SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL TT CHAMPION SHIP AKSHAT AGARWAL 6TH POSITION IN U.P.STATE
TT TOURNAMENT UJJWAL RASTOGI GOLD MEDAL
AKSHAT AGARWAL GOLD MEDAL
TIE A TEAM FIRST
DISTRICT LEVEL MUSIC & DANCE DEVRAJ SRIVASTAVA FIRST
ANUGYA LADHA FIRST
AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL CHEMISTRY QUIZ (ANCQ) PRANSHU AGARWAL 99%
KISHITIJ LUTHRA 98%
ISHAAN GUPTA 99%
NATIONAL AWARD OF INDIAN SCIENCE CONGRESS YASHI GUPTA INFOSYS,FOUNDATION – ISCA TRAVEL AWARD
KYOKUSHIN SUPER ENPI KARATE CUP 2018 SARTHAK GUPTA INTERNATIONAL POSITION – THIRD
PARTH AGARWAL INTERNATIONAL POSITION – FOURTH


Name of the Student/s Activity Level Position Venue
Avinash Dubey, Keval Shah ASISC Ouiz Competition Inter School THIRD Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur
Md. Saif, Md. Khusru ASISC Ouiz Competition Inter School THIRD Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur
Kushagra Agarwal ,Amolik Paul TECHVISTA Quiz – I.T. Matters Inter School WINNERS M.R. Jaipuria, Lucknow
Anant Bhasin TECHVISTA Web Designing – Weaving the Web Inter School SECOND M.R. Jaipuria, Lucknow
Anant Bhasin, Yash Agarwal TECHVISTA FeDora the explorer Inter School SECOND M.R. Jaipuria, Lucknow
Maria Jamal TECHVISTA Designing the LOGO- Trademark 4 Inter School THIRD M.R. Jaipuria, Lucknow
Kushagra Agarwal ICSE Hindi debate Zonal WINNER Unnao
Shubh Shukla Model United Nations Conference Inter School Best Photographer Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Amolik Paul Model United Nations Conference Inter School High Commendation (interviewer) Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Akshita Gupta Model United Nations Conference Inter School Special Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Mehul Rastogi Model United Nations Conference Inter School Special Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Anushka Chib Model United Nations Conference Inter School Special Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Abhay Agarwal Model United Nations Conference Inter School Special Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Ayush Verma Model United Nations Conference Inter School Verbal Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Ishaan Gupta Model United Nations Conference Inter School Verbal Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Saquib Hayat Model United Nations Conference Inter School Verbal Mention Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Kushagra Agarwal Model United Nations Conference Inter School Co – Director,Presidential Summit Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Riddhiraj Singh Sehgal Model United Nations Conference Inter School Vice Chairperson,United Nations General Assembly – Fourth Committee Delhi Public School, Kalyanpur Kanpur
Kushagra Lavania Computer Society of India- Young Talent search in Computer Programming- 31 July 2016 Zonal WINNERS LUCKNOW
Utkarsh Dhandhania Computer Society of India- Young Talent search in Computer Programming- 31 July 2016 Zonal WINNERS LUCKNOW
Kushagra Agarwal Computer Society of India- Young Talent search in Computer Programming- 31 July 2016 Zonal WINNERS LUCKNOW
Students of classes IX to XII PI – Quiz Inter School Won Prize Money IIM INDORE
School Team District Level Olympic Tournament District 19 GOLD Medals, 9 SILVER Medals KANPUR
School Team Stag Kanpur District Inter School Open Table Tennis Championship District 2 GOLD Medals, 1 SILVER Medal, 1 BRONZE Medal KANPUR
School Team Inter School Under 16 Football Tournaments Inter School RUNNERS UP KANPUR
Ishita Kanodia District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Vedant Kanodia District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Silver Medal KANPUR
Shaurya Singh District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Khushi Ganwani District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Bharat Maiwal District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Mudit Siwani District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Siya Kapoor District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Silver Medal KANPUR
Tanmay Kanodia District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Silver Medal KANPUR
Virat Gulati District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Aditya Gupta District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Achintya Agarwal District Level Roller Skating Tournament District Gold Medal KANPUR
Jayesh Singh, Aryan Kashyap HARMONY- Minute To Win Inter School SECOND VSPS, Cantt.
Gaurisha Gupta HARMONY- Stone Painting Inter School SECOND VSPS, Cantt.
Gaurisha Gupta, Iqra Mahmud HARMONY- Canvas Graffiti Inter School THIRD VSPS, Cantt.
Aishwarya Awasthi, Pawan Gupta HARMONY- Duet Singing Inter School THIRD VSPS, Cantt.
Aditi Baluja, Astitva Tripathi HARMONY- Buddy Reporter Inter School THIRD VSPS, Cantt.
Aishwarya Awasthi HARMONY- Solo Singing Inter School THIRD VSPS, Cantt.
Gaurangi Gupta ASISC Regional Athletic Championship- Discus Throw Regional GOLD MEDAL NOIDA
Mithi Saraf ASISC Regional Athletic Championship- Discus Throw Regional GOLD MEDAL NOIDA
Khushbu Chopra Kanpur Badminton League Inter School FIRST KANPUR
Ishita Gautam Kanpur Badminton League Inter School SECOND KANPUR
Naba Azmat Kanpur Badminton League Inter School THIRD KANPUR
Vedant Bagla District Speed Roller Skating District CHAMPION KANPUR
School Team I.S.P.L Roller Skating Inter School 3 GOLD Medals, 2 SILVER Medals, 2 BRONZE Medals KANPUR
Akshat Agarwal I.S.P.L Roller Tennis Inter School FIRST KANPUR
Nandini Anand Super House Little Champ- Hurdle Race Inter School GOLD Medal KANPUR
Ahmed Salha Super House Little Champ- Dash Race Inter School GOLD Medal KANPUR
Manya Jaiswal Super House Little Champ- Dash Race Inter School SILVER Medal KANPUR
Shayn Rohra Super House Little Champ- Ball Throw Inter School BRONZE Medal KANPUR
Shlok Bhartiya Jaipuria Model United Nations Conference Inter School Verbal Mention LUCKNOW
Riddhiraj Sehgal Jaipuria Model United Nations Conference Inter School Special Mention in SHIELD LUCKNOW
Prithvi Gupta Jaipuria Model United Nations Conference Inter School Honourable Mention LUCKNOW
Kushagra Agarwal Jaipuria Model United Nations Conference Inter School Best Delegate in Human Rights LUCKNOW
Khushbu Chopra , Ishita Gautam Badminton Tournament Under 19 WINNER KANPUR
Harshiv Khanna Karate RANK 1
Mehul Rastogi Inter School (OPEN) Table Tennis Tournament Inter School IInd Runners Up KANPUR
Ujjwal Rastogi Inter School (OPEN) Table Tennis Tournament Inter School IInd Runners Up KANPUR
Akshat Agarwal Inter School (OPEN) Table Tennis Tournament Inter School IInd Runners Up KANPUR
Umer Saad National Shooting Championship National 18th Rank all India and 3rd Rank in U.P. Gurgaon
Dhananjay Mishra SubJr. U.P. State Boxing Championship State SILVER Medal Muzaffar Nagar
Akarsh Pratap Singh SubJr. U.P. State Boxing Championship State SILVER Medal Muzaffar Nagar
Mohd. Kaif SubJr. U.P. State Boxing Championship State BRONZE Medal Muzaffar Nagar