Letter for Parents

Workshops & Orientation

CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM

Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, recognizes that an intensive and focused in-service training program for the teachers is very essential for an effective teaching learning program

The Capacity Building Program focuses on equipping teachers to facilitate change on a personal, classroom and school-level. It helps teachers in developing education strategies to address the changing landscape of teaching and learning, and apply innovative approaches to new contexts.

  • The management at the school facilitates teacher development through a range of well-designed and innovative Teacher Training workshops, in collaboration with renowned agencies and free lancers like  , Expressions India , Microsoft, CBSE, Google, NCERT, SCERT, CIET,  NIIT, PRIMARY PLUS, Vivo Health Care, Centre for teaching and learning, Qubed,  Tata Classedge,  Yusuf  Hamied Teacher Development Agency, Pidilite,  Joy of Learning organization, ASSET, Britanica, Pearson, MAVERICKS INDIA etc.
  • The format, content delivery and methodology are selected depending on the need and the nature of the group. The resource persons who are experts, are invited from various fields, to apprise the teachers of the latest changes.
  • Teachers participate in massive open online courses (MOOCS) that provide an affordable and flexible way to learn new skills, advance and deliver quality educational experiences at scale. They join courses from from Coursera, edX, Future Learn, Swayam and other top Providers and Universities in a wide range of categories and subjects. It emphasizes subject-matter mastery and provides hands on experiences for teachers under the guidance of experienced facilitators.
  • In house training is also conducted by the Principal and other HOD’s. Teachers who have developed special skills are also invited and encouraged to conduct workshops.
  •  It is the school’s endeavor that each teacher undergoes in-service education programme for a minimum of 5-7 days in a year.
  • The school also ensures that teachers write/present papers in conferences/Seminars. Teachers are encouraged to prepare learning materials/resources.
  • TAT (Teacher Assessment Tool) test is employed by the school to assess teachers to promote and retain good teachers.

CENTA

A certification for Grade 1 to 12 teachers, CENTA Certification is a high-quality assessment of teaching competencies which are structured as five Micro-Credentials. It is based on the internationally bench-marked CENTA Standards and connects outstanding teachers to career growth opportunities and professional development. The school uses Certification and Micro-Credentials as certification for Grade 1 to 12 teachers, designed to recognize outstanding teachers and connect them to a range of opportunities. Based on the internationally-benchmarked CENTA Standards the test is used to assess the teacher performance on school and national level. It also helps the school to mentor teachers.

SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL, SECTOR 14C VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD
WORKSHOP/TRAININGS CONDUCTED/PLANNED IN SCHOOL FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-20
TRAINING CALENDER
S.NO DATE/DAY RESOURCE PERSON / AGENCY  TOPIC COVERED/SESSION PLAN ATTENDED BY DURATION VENUE FOR THE TRAINING
1 12th  MARCH 2018 DR. H.N DASS KOMOREBI-INTERPLAY OF ACTIVITIES AND IDEAS IN PHYSICS. MR. DEEPAK BHATNAGAR , ADITYA MATHUR 4 HRS INDIAN ASSOCIATION OF PHYSICS TEACHER AND ANVESHIKA
2 09th  APRIL 2019 MS. SASKIA RAO DE HAAS RAGA & TALA ANSHU SHARMA, SHILPI GUPTA, KAMLESH ANAND, NITESH SINGH, VIRENDRA VERMA, SHIVKANT MISHRA 4 HOURS PRE-PRIMARY
SMART ROOM SAJS
3 12th  APRIL 2019 MUKTA MISHRA  VALUE EDUCATION RAJANI PANDEY
MADHAVI UPADHYAY
7.30HRS. D.P. MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL , LONI GHAZIABAD (U.P)
4 18th  APRIL 2019 MS. ISHITA,  MR.  SANJAY, MR. AMIT, MR. RAHUL, MS. SANGEETA GULATI JOYFUL LEARNING AND TEACHING OF MATHEMATICS MANI AGGARWAL, ALKAVERMA 6 HRS CBSE, SIKSHASADAN, ND-2
5 11th  MAY 2019 MS. SUNITA SINGH ADVANCED CRAFT WORKSHOP MANJARI AGRAWAL 3 HRS D.A.V SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD
6 10th  – 11th  MAY CBSE WORKSHOPS TO PROVIDE CRUCIAL INPUTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF OBJECTIVE TYPE
QUESTION IN ALL MAJOR SUBJECTS AT SENIOR SECONDARY LEVEL.
HISTORY 
MS. CHINMAYA CHAUHAN 12 HRS. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL JAIPUR
7 10th  – 11th  MAY CBSE WORKSHOPS TO PROVIDE CRUCIAL INPUTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF OBJECTIVE TYPE
QUESTION IN ALL MAJOR SUBJECTS AT SENIOR SECONDARY LEVEL.
BIOLOGY
MS. MADHAVI GOSWAMI 12 HRS. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL JAIPUR
8 13th  – 14th  MAY CBSE WORKSHOPS TO PROVIDE CRUCIAL INPUTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF OBJECTIVE TYPE
QUESTION IN ALL MAJOR SUBJECTS AT SENIOR SECONDARY LEVEL.
ENGLISH
MS. SUMITA VIJ 12 HRS. JAIPURIA VIDYALAYA JAIPUR
9 13th  – 14th  MAY CBSE WORKSHOPS TO PROVIDE CRUCIAL INPUTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF OBJECTIVE TYPE
QUESTION IN ALL MAJOR SUBJECTS AT SENIOR SECONDARY LEVEL.
ECONOMICS
MS. SUDESHNA BHATTACHARYA 12 HRS. MAHARAJA SAWAI BHAWANI SINGH SCHOOL JAIPUR
10 23rd  MAY 2019 MS. GURVINDER KAUR GENDER SENSITIVITY MS. REEMA SHARMA, MS. SWATI JAIN 6 HRS. DAYAWATI MODI PUBLIC SCHOOLMODINAGAR UP
11 20th  MAY, 2019 MS. SHEFALI MANSINGH ENHANCING CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS THROUGH STORY TELLING TEACHERS OF PRE PRIMARY, TEACHERS OF  PRIMARY, TEACHERS OF MIDDLE 2 HRS. M.P. HALL II FLOOR SAJS
12 20-24th  MAY, 2019
DAY 1
COMPETENCY PORTFOLIO MS. V. SUPRABHA , MS. KANTA BHATTACHARJEE, MS. MANI AGARWAL,
MS. KUMUD SHARMA, MS. PARUL MITTAL, MS. REKHA SINGH,  MS. PARUL GUPTA, MS. BINDU TUTEJA,  MS. POOJA RAJ, MS. PRIYANKA MAHAJAN, MS. ALKA RANI, MS. ARCHANA TRIPATHI, MS. SWATI JAIN, MS. RACHANA PATNAIK, MS. SHALINI SHARMA ( NEW)
9:00AM-5:00PM (TUESDAY TILL 5:30)
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
20-24 MAY, 2019
DAY 2
COMPETENCY PORTFOLIO MS. V. SUPRABHA , MS. KANTA BHATTACHARJEE, MS. MANI AGARWAL,
MS. KUMUD SHARMA, MS. PARUL MITTAL, MS. REKHA SINGH,  MS. PARUL GUPTA, MS. BINDU TUTEJA,  MS. POOJA RAJ, MS. PRIYANKA MAHAJAN, MS. ALKA RANI, MS. ARCHANA TRIPATHI, MS. SWATI JAIN, MS. RACHANA PATNAIK, MS. SHALINI SHARMA ( NEW)
9:00AM-5:00PM (TUESDAY TILL 5:30)
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
13 21st  MAY 2019 TUESDAY MS.CHARU BAJAJ CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT 20 TEACHERS, 27 TEACHERS, 2 TEACHERS 6 HRS. AUDITORIUM-II (BASEMENT)  SAJS
14 20-21st  MAY, 2019 DR. N.K.SEHGAL
. DR. ANURADHA MATHUR
SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  PHYSICS MS. RASHMI RAI, MR.ADITYA MATHUR
MS. EKTA BHARADWAJ, MS. RAGINI SRIVASTAVA , MR. DEEPAK BHATNAGAR
MS. POOJA KAUSHAL, MS. SUPARNA AVASTHI
9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
15 20-21st  MAY, 2019 MS. RENU SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  ENGLISH  MS. PRIYA MOHAN, MS. SHALINI KAPOOR GUPTA, MS. HIMANI MEHTA, MS. PUNAM JHA, MS. POONAM JOSHI, MS. REEMA SHARMA,  MS. RIDHI BAJAJ 9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
16 22-23rd  MAY, 2019 DR. N.P. DHAKA SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  CHEMISTRY MS. SONAL SRIVASTAVA, MS. SARITA KHOKHAR
MS. RICHA SAXENA, MS. SHUCHI RAWAT
MS. DEEPTI SHARMA, MR. SUDEEP KUMAR DWIVEDI, MS. BEENU GARG
9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
17 22-23rd  MAY, 2019 MS. NEELAM ARORA SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  HINDI MS. ARCHANA MISHRA, MS. ANJU TYAGI
MS. MAMTA SHARMA
9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
18 23rd  MAY, 2019 MR. LUCKY PUCHHRAT STRONG WORK ETHICS 7 TEACHERS, 21 TEACHERS, 19 TEACHERS 2HRS. AUDI-2, SAJS
19 23-24th  MAY, 2019 MS NEETI  KANUNGO SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  MATHEMATICS MR. SANJAY RAGHAV, MR. RISHI MAHESHWARI, MS. POOJA NAYYAR
MS. MANI AGARWAL, MR. ABHINAV MARWAHA , MS. DIVYA ANUJ
MS. SWATI JAIN, MS. SWATI SHARMA
9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
20 23-24th  MAY, 2019 JIM SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  BIOLOGY MS. VANDNA PUNJ
MS. SWATI TRIVEDI
MS. GITANJALI
MS. MAHIMA BHATT
9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
21 23-24th  MAY, 2019 SAVITA MEHTA SUBJECT ENRICHMENT  ECO MS. MANJARI SEN GUPTA
MS. SUDESHNA BHATTACHARYA
MS. ASMITA TRIPATHI
MS. ANUBHA JAIN
MS. PREETI TYAGI
9:00AM-5:00PM
7 HRS.
JAIPURIA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT I FLOOR                                    INDIRAPURAM
22 28th MAY 2019 TUESDAY MS. NARINDER BHATIA BRAVING BRAIN BARRIERS SIMPLIFIED MINDFULNESS 26 TGT TEACHERS, 06 PGT TEACHERS 2.5 HRS. AUDITORIUM-II (BASEMENT)  SAJS
23 03rd SEPTEMBER 2019 TUESDAY MS. SASKIA RAO DE HAAS BANSI WORKSHOP  VIRENDRAVERMA,NITESH SINGH, SHILPI GUPTA, KAMLESHANAND, ANSHU SHARMA.AND DEBAMITA MAITI MUSICROOM  (BASEMENT) SAJS
24 31ST JULY  & 01ST AUGUST 2019 MS. MAYURI

MR. HARMINDER
MS. DHARTI

TO REALISE WHAT WE ARE MEANT FOR.
UNDERSTANDING OUR UNIVERSAL AND UNIQUE POSSIBILITIES. POSSIBILITIES.
 1. RESHMI DHARA
2. NEELAM SHARMA
16 HRS(9:30 AM-5:00 PM) CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, NOIDA
25 04-05th

AUGUST, 2019

CAREER GUIDANCE MS. SARITA KHOKHAR 09:00 AM TO 5:30 PM
12 HRS.
INDIRAPURAM PUB SCH VIHAR GHAZIABAD UP
26 07- 08th AUGUST 2019 DR. VIKASH AGARWAL 1. FRAMING OF QUESTION PAPER BASED ON REVISED BLOOM’S TAXONOMY.
2. LESSON TRANSCRIPT.
3. COMMON ERRORS.
MS. RAGINI SRIVASTAVA  09:00 AM TO 5:30 PM.
12 HRS.
DAV SAHIBABAD
27 13-14th  AUGUST, 2019 DR. PRASHANT KUMAR CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ON HISTORY XII MS. CHINMAYA 09:00 AM TO 5:30 PM.
12 HRS.
INDRAPURAM PUB SCHOOL INDIRAPURAM GHAZIABAD
28 21-22nd  AUGUST 2019 TWO  DAY (2)CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ON CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT MS. HARVEEN 09:00 AM TO 5:30 PM
12 HRS.
 INDIRAPURAM PUB SCH  PRATAP VIHAR GHAZIABAD
29 22nd  AUGUST 2019 MS. ANITA DUTTA ONE  DAY (1)CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ON GENDER SENSITIVITY MR. ARVIND KUMAR 09:00 AM TO 5:30 PM
06 HRS.
CH CHHABIL DASS PUB SCH  PATEL NGR GHAZIABAD UP
30 19-20th  AUGUST 2019 CBSE YOGA MS. NANDINI RAWAT 2 DAYS MORARJI DESAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF YOGA 68 ASHOKA ROAD NEW DELHI-110001
31 06th  AUGUST 2019 PROF CHAUDHARY —ASSESSMENT SPECIALIST NCERT DELHI  , MR. PRAMOD KUMAR T.K. JOINT SECETARY ,CBSE, DR. (MRS.) SWETA SINGH JOINT SECRETARY (ACADEMICS) PISA ENGLISH & BIOLOGY MS. MADHAVI GOSWAMI
MS. SHALINI KAPOOR GUPTA
06 HRS. SHIKSHA KENDRA, 2, COMMUNITY CENTRE,
PREET VIHAR, DELHI – 110092
32 22nd  AUGUST 2019 PROF CHAUDHARY —ASSESSMENT SPECIALIST NCERT DELHI  , MR. PRAMOD KUMAR T.K. JOINT SECETARY ,CBSE, DR. (MRS.) SWETA SINGH JOINT SECRETARY (ACADEMICS) PISA- ENGLISH MS. SHALINI KAPOOR GUPTA 06 HRS. SHIKSHA KENDRA, 2, COMMUNITY CENTRE,
PREET VIHAR, DELHI – 110093
33 24th  AUGUST 2019 PROF CHAUDHARY —ASSESSMENT SPECIALIST NCERT DELHI  , MR. PRAMOD KUMAR T.K. JOINT SECETARY ,CBSE, DR. (MRS.) SWETA SINGH JOINT SECRETARY (ACADEMICS) PISA- BIOLOGY MS. MADHAVI GOSWAMI 06 HRS. SHIKSHA KENDRA, 2, COMMUNITY CENTRE,
PREET VIHAR, DELHI – 110094
34 23rd AUGUST 2019 DR. JETINDER SINGH (DIRECTOR, PHD CHAMBER)
MS. RENU RAWAT (DEPUTY SECRATORY, PHD CHAMBER)
 LEADERSHIP SUMMIT ON CSR &  SUSTAINABILITY MS. SHUBHA SINHA, MS. V. SUPRBHA, 06 HRS. PHD HOUSE, NEW DELHI NATIONAL APEX CHAMBER
35 10th AUGUST 2019 ASHLESHA THAKUR DIFFERENTIAL LEARNING 16 PRT TEACHER, 21 TGT TEACHERS 7 HOURS 30 MINUTES JIM AUDI, SAJS, GZB
36 20th SEPTEMBER 2019 EMERGENCE OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND INTERNET OF THINGS MS. LAVISHA,MR.ADITYA MATHUR
MS. RASHMI RAI, MR. ABHINAV MARWAHA
MS. BHAVANA SHARMA, MS. POOJA NAYYAR
MS. ANJU TYAGI , MR. ABHINAV MARWAHA
MS. BHAVANA SHARMA, MS. POOJA NAYYAR
MS. ANJU TYAGI, MS. RICHA SAXENA
MS HEMA JOSHI, MS. SHALINI KAPOOR GUPTA, MS. VINITA SARASWAT
MS. MAMTA SONI , MS. CHINMAYA CHAUHAN
1 DAY INDIA HABITAT CENTER NEW DELHI
37 20th SEPTEMBER 2019 (FRIDAY) DR. B.N.DAS PHYSICS WORKSHOP- ‘ESSENCE OF EXPERIMENTATION  MS. RAGINI SRIVASTAVA
MS. EKTA BHARDWAJ
9:00 A.M TO 12:00 PM SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, NEW DELHI
38 11th – 13th

SEPTEMBER 2019

MICROSOFT TEAMS CBSE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING OF CBSE TEACHERS 12 SCHOOLS 3 DAYS COMPUTER LAB -4 ( OPP EXAMINATION)  SAJS
39 16-18th  SEPTEMBER 2019 MICROSOFT TEAMS CBSE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING OF CBSE TEACHERS 12 SCHOOLS 3 DAYS COMPUTER LAB -4 ( OPP EXAMINATION)  SAJS
40 19- 21st  SEPTEMBER, 2019 (THURSDAY-SATURDAY) MS. DUHITA PARMAR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING OF CBSE TEACHERS MS. KUMUD SHARMA (ACADEMIC COORDINATOR IV-V)
MS. NEELU KAPOOR
7.30 HRS DAILY SHAMBHU DAYAL GLOBAL SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD
41 21st  SEPTEMBER 2019 SATURDAY MICROSOFT TEAMS MICROSOFT TEAMS 23  TGT TEACHERS 012 NOON -02:00PM COMPUTER LAB -4 ( OPP EXAMINATION)  SAJS
42 WEDNESDAY 25.9.2019 NATIONAL CONVENTION OF SCHOOL COUNSELLOR MS. DEEPTI STIVASTAVA 5 HOURS INDIA INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
43 14TH SEPTEMBER, 2019. SATURDAY MS. TARU YLE TEACHER’S SUPPORT PROGRAMME MS. JOIEETA , MS. SONAL , MS. SAAKSHI HOURS – 7 HOURS SARVOTTAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GR. NOIDA
44 07th  SEPTEMBER 2019 PROF. D.K. GOEL (CBSE) CHANGE IN THE EXAM PATTERN OF ACCOUNTANCY IN CBSE  MAMTA SONI , MEENU CHANDHOK 6 HOURS DPSG, MEERUT ROAD, GZB
45 16th  OCTOBER 2019 CBSE CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ON VALUE EDUCATION MS. BEENU GARG
MS. SURABHI GUPTA
6 HOURS INDIRAPURAM PUB SCH CROSSINGS REPUBLIK GHAZIABAD UP
46 21-22nd  NOVEMBER CBSE CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ON CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT MS. ARCHANA GUPTA 6 HOURS ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL , LONI
47 24-25th  NOVEMBER CBSE CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ONENGLISH CLASS X MS. REEMA SHARMA 6 HOURS ALLEN HOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL , GHAZIABAD

 

 

Enquire Now
close slider