Letter for Parents

Teaching Faculty

Teaching Faculty


PRINCIPAL CUM DIRECTOR
Ms. Manju Rana M.Sc., B.Ed.
VICE PRINCIPAL
Ms. V. Suprabha M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed, M.Phil., UGC NET
HEAD MISTRESS
Ms. Indu Kohli M.A., N.T.T
Ms. Sonal Srivastava ( Middle School) M.Sc., B.Ed
COORDINATORS
Ms. Kabila Rawat        (Pre- Primary) B.A., N.T.T
Ms. Parul Mittal           (I to-III) M.Sc.(H.Sc.), M.Phil., B.Ed
Ms.Kumud Sharma      (IV & V) M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Kanta Bhattacharya (VI to X) M.A.,B.Ed., CTET
Mr. Sanjay Raghav         ( IX – X) M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Sarita Khokhar     (XI & XII) M.Sc.,  B.Ed
DEPUTY COORDINATOR
Ms. Mani Agarwal M.Sc., ,B.Ed., CTET
CLASS REPRESENTATIVE
Ms. Seema Singh        Nursery M.A., N.T.T., ECCE
Ms. Shalini Sharma     Prep M.A., N.T.T.,E.C.C.E.
Ms. Rekha Singh           I B.Sc., B.Ed., UPTET, CTET
Ms. Parul Gupta            II M.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Bindu Tuteja          III B.A., B.Ed
Ms. Puja Raj                  IV M.Com., B.Ed, CTET
Ms. Priyanka Mahajan  V M.Sc., B.Ed. CTET
Ms. Alka Rani               VI M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Archana Tripathi    VII M.A., M.Ed., CTET
Ms. Swati Jain               VIII  MSc., B.Ed. MCA, CTET
Dr. Deepti Sharma         IX M.Sc. Ph.D.
Ms. Archana Mishra      X M.A.,B.Ed, CTET
Ms. S. Bhattacharya       XII  M.A., B.Ed.
PRE-PRIMARY WING
Ms. Monica Sharma M.A.,  M.B.A.,  B.Ed
Ms. Richa Chopra B.A. PTT
Ms. Sharmistha Kundu M.A., N.T.T. E.C.C.E
Ms. Parul Sudhir B.Sc., N.T.T. B.Ed
Ms. Geetanjali Dwivedi M.A., N.T.T.
Ms. Vandana Chaturvedi B.A., N.T.T
Ms. Shelly Bhardwaj B.Com, N.T.T.
Ms. Deepika Garg B.A., N.T.T, B.Ed
Ms. Smita Srivastava B.SC, PGDBM, N.T.T
Ms. Garima Shukla B.Sc., MBA,  N.T.T
Ms. Snehlata Verma M.Sc., N.T.T, B.Ed.
Ms. Mansi Ohri B.Com, N.T.T,  B.Ed.
Ms. Nimisha Srivastava B.A.,N.T.T
Ms. Seema Bhutani B.A., N.T.T, DCPM
Ms. Bhavna Agarwal M.A., N.T.T, PGDCA
Ms. Preeti Singhal M.A., N.T.T
Ms. Priyanka Dangwal B.Com , N.T.T, B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Chawla B.Com, N.T.T., P.T.T
Ms. Neha Sachedeva B.Com ,  B.Ed., MBA
Ms. Niharika Kaur B.A., NTT, PTT, B.Ed.
ASSISTANT TEACHERS
Ms. Devika Saraswat B.Com, N.T.T, ECCE
Ms. Manjushree Gahlot M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Rupali Singh B.Com, NTT, PGDIT
Ms. Saman Mahtab B.A.,B.Ed ,NPTT
Ms. Purnima Nagar B.Com, B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Shilpi Agarwal M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Nitika Mehrotra Diploma in Management, PTT
Ms. Meenakshi Choudhary M.A.,NPPT
Ms. Ritu Sharma M.Com.,B.Ed
Ms. Pempa Lhamu Bhutia B.A.,NTT, PTT, B.Ed , CTET
Ms. Pratibha Kapoor B.A.
Ms.Archi Aggarwal B.A., M.A.
ACTIVITY TEACHER
Ms. Kalpana Kaushal B.A., MBA, B.Ed
JUNIOR WING
Ms. Gunjan Tripathi M.A., B.Ed.,
Ms. Mamta Upreti M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Rakhi Ghosh B.Com, N.T.T, B.Ed.
Ms. Rajni Angral M.A, B.Ed. UPTET, CTET
Ms. Joyeeta Chatterjee B. Sc.
Ms. Radhika Budhiraja M.A, N.T.T, B.Ed., E.C.C.E., CTET
Ms. Ruma Mukherjee M.COM , B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Kusum Thapliyal M.A, NTT,  B.Ed.
Ms. Reena Agarwal B.Com , B.Ed.
Ms. Parul M. Malhotra M.A. ,NTT,  B.Ed.
Ms. Manisha Goswami M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Hema Mehra B.A.,B.Ed CTET
Ms. Bhawna Sharma M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Garima Jain  M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Sarita Sharma M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Ruchika Chaturvedi M. A., B.B.A, B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Shimpi Malik B.Com, N.T.T, B.Ed.
Ms. Neelam Bisht M.A., B.Ed., B.LIB ISC
Ms. Preeti Kondal M.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Roli Mathur M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Geetali Saini M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Kanika Arora M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Madhumita Gupta M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Roopkamal Saxena M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Pushpanjali Yadav M.Com., B.Ed., UPTET
Ms. Misha Suman Kashyap M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Nitika Sinha                                                   . B.Sc.  LLB.  B.Ed
Ms. Sonal Singhal M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.
Ms. Rachna Ganjoo M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Shubha Sinha B.Sc., N.T.T, B.Ed.
Ms. Neelu Kapoor M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Meena Mathur M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Snigdha Sharma M.A., NTT , CTET
Ms. Preeti Singh M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Priyanka Nigam B.Sc. BEd., MBA
Ms.Sushma B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed
Ms.Babli singh  M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Deepti M.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Pratibha Sharma M.Sc,B.Ed
Ms. Mahak Nigam B.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Surabhi Chauhan M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Saakshi Arora M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Meenakshi Arya M.A., NTT
Ms. Samragi Singh M.Sc,B.Ed
Ms. Shail Kaushik B.A., B.Ed
Ms. Priti Aggarwal B.Com, B.Ed.,M.Ed.
Ms. Shikha B.Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Mandira Mazumdar B.A., B.Ed
Ms. Shilpi Ranjan M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Ansuya Tyagi M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Kavita Singh B.Sc.   B.Ed. PGDBT
Ms. Neeta Monga B.A., B.Ed
Ms. Meenu Khurana M.A., B.Ed., CTET, HTET
Ms. Latika Singh M.Sc. M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed, NET, CTET
Ms. Chitra Singh M. A. B. Ed.
Ms. Aanchal Sardana M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Rubi Chaudhary B.A., N.T.T, B.Ed
Ms. Deepti Mayal B.A. B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Heena Sharma B.A (Hons)., B.Ed
Ms. Madhvi Upadhyay M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Shuchi Agarwal M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET, UPTET,GNIIT
Ms. Manisha Bhandari M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Shradha Agarwal M.A., B.Ed.,  M. Phil
Ms. Suman Khandelwal M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Aishwarya Sharma B.Com.,B.Ed
Ms. Shelly Rajender M.A, B.Ed
Ms. Shilpi Sharma B.Sc.,M.A., NTT,  B.Ed.
Ms. Niva Sinha M.Com., B.Ed
Ms. Jyoti Singh B.A., MBA, B.Ed.
Ms. Neha Nair B.Com, B.Ed
Ms. Nisha Choudhary B.A., B.Ed
ENGLISH
Ms. Priya Mohan (HOD) M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Sumita Vij M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Dolly Hajelay M.A., L.L.B., B.Ed
Ms. Shalini Kapoor Gupta M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Reema Sharma M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Poonam Joshi M.Com., M.A. B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Harveen Kaur Pursuing M.A. , B. Ed.
Ms. Surbhi Paul M.A. , B. Ed., M.Ed.
Ms. Punam Jha M.A.,B.Ed
Ms.Himani Mehta M.A., M.Com.,B.Ed CTET
 Ms. Ridhi Bajaj B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed. UGC NET
Ms. Reshmi Dhara M.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Archana Tripathi M.A., M.Ed., CTET
MATHEMATICS
Ms. Pooja Nayyar (HOD) M.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. Sanjay Raghav M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Mani Agarwal M.Sc., ,B.Ed., CTET, CENTA
Ms. Divya Anuj M.Sc., B.Ed. CTET
Mr. Rishi Maheshwari M.A., MBA, B.Ed
Ms. Swati Sharma M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Swati Jain M.Sc., B.Ed., MCA, CTET
Mr. Arvind K.  Sharma B.Sc. , B. Ed.
Mr. Neeraj Kumar  B.Sc. , B. Ed. , CTET
Ms. Alka Rani M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Mala Majumdar B.A., N.T.T, B.Ed
Mr.Abhinav Marwaha B.Sc.,  MBA,B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Surbhi Gupta M. A., B.Ed., CTET
CHEMISTRY
Ms. Sarita Khokhar     HOD M.Sc.,  B.Ed., PGDCA
Ms. Sonal Srivastava M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Shuchi Rawat B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
Mr. Sudeep Kr. Dwivedi B.Sc. , B. Ed., CTET, UPTET, UKTET, APSCSB
Ms. Richa Saxena  M.Sc. B.Ed., M.Phil
Ms. Deepti Sharma M.Sc. Ph.D. B.Ed.
Ms. Beenu Garg M.Sc. B.Ed., UPTET
PHYSICS
Mr. Deepak Bhatnagar (HOD) M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.
Ms. Ekta Bharadwaj M.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET
Ms. Rashmi Rai M.Sc. , B.Ed., CTET
Mr.Aditya Mathur BTech. , B.Ed.
Ms. Ragini Srivastava M.Sc.,B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Suparna Awasthi M.Sc.,B.Ed., PGDBA
Ms. Pooja Kaushal M.Sc.,B.Ed
BIOLOGY
Ms. Madhavi Goswami (HOD) M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, Diploma in French
Ms. Mahima Bhatt M.Sc., M.A. (Psy.)B.Ed., CTET
 Ms. Swati Trivedi M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Shilpa Singh B.Sc., B.Ed., Diploma in Textile Designing
Ms.Vandna Punj M.Sc., MA (Eng), B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Archana Gupta M.Sc., B.Ed.
HINDI & SANSKRIT
Ms. Archana Mishra    (HOD) M.A.,B.Ed, CTET
Ms. Anju Tyagi M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Anuradha Negi M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Rajani Pandey M.A., B.Ed., Journalism
Ms. Mamta Sharma M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Poonam Kumar M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Dr. Ranjana Mishra M.A., Ph.D., B.Ed., UPTET
Ms. Neelam Sharma M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Gayatri Sharma M.A. B.Ed.,CTET, UPTET
Ms. Rajani Sharma M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Chandrakala Maheshwari M.A., B.Ed., CTET
SOCIAL STUDIES
Ms. Manjari Sen Gupta M.A.,B.Ed. CTET
Ms. Anubha Jain M.A 9Eng).,M.A.(psychology), B.Ed,  CTET
Ms. Kanta Bhattacharya M.A.,B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Deepika Upadhayay B.Com., B.Ed., PGDBM, GNITT
Ms. Seema Sharma M.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Sriparna Bhattacharya M.A.,B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Sonia Saini MBA, B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Reetika Dhawan MA., B.Ed, CTET
Ms. Priti Tyagi M.A.,B.Ed., CTET
HISTORY &  POL. Sc.
Ms. Chinmaya Chauhan M.A.,B.Ed., M.Phil., CTET
Mr. Vikas Verma M.A.,B.Ed., M.Phil.
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Ms. Deepa Sharma(HOD) PGDCA, MCA
Ms. Shalini Singh M.A. B.Ed, CIC, DIT
Ms. Vandana Rustagi PGDCA.MCA, B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Rachna Pattnaik B.A. , M.A. , Diploma In Computers
Ms. Shalini Sharma  O Level , A Level , MCA
Ms. Mancy Agarwal BCA, PGDI
Ms. Lavisha BCA, MCA
FRENCH
Ms. Nidhi Pasricha B.Com , A1, A2, B1, level in French, DELF A2
Ms.Himanshi Kumar B.Com., French Diploma
GERMAN
Ms. Ritika Patak BRT, M.A ,CTET, Advance Diploma in German B1,B2.2,C1
COMMERCE & ECONOMICS
Ms. Sudeshna Bhattacharya M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Meenu Chandok M. Phil.,CWA, M.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Hema Joshi M.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Asmita Tripathi M.A. , Ph.D
Ms. Mamta Soni M.Com , B.Ed
PSYCHOLOGY
Ms. Mahima Bhatt   M.Sc., , M.A. (Psy.)B.Ed., CTET
COUNSELLOR
Ms. Payal Anand MA Clinical Psychology, Ph. D., Adv. Diploma in Child Guidance & Counselling, B.Ed., Professional Career Counselling, RCI Recognised
Special Educator
Ms. Deepti Srivastava M.A., B.Ed.
ART & CRAFT
Mr. Chandrasen M.FA. IGD Mumbai. D. FA., CCA
Ms. Meenakshi Verma M.A. IGD Bombay
Ms. Shalini Tyagi B.Com., Diploma in Ceramic Pottery
Mr. Shekhar Dhama B.FA., M.FA, Diploma in Photography, NIIT, Graphics
Ms. Manjari Agarwal BFA, MA
Ms. Sweta Aggarwal B.FA., DFA, IGD
Mr. Yogendra Nain B.FA.,M.F.A.
Mr. Somnath Raha M.F.A.
Ms. Ankita Periwal B.Com., M.FA., DFA
MUSIC
Mr. Shivkant Mishra M.A. Prabhakar
Mr. Virendra Verma B.Com. Sangeet Prabhakar
Mr. Kamlesh K. Anand B.A. , M.A.( Music & Philosophy) Prabhakar in Vocal, Ph.d
Mr. Nitesh Kumar Singh B. Music , M.Music, Sangeet Vishard, Sangeet Bhaskar
Ms. Shilpi Gupta M.A. , B.Ed.
Ms. Anshu Sharma BBA,MBA. NPTT, B.Ed., Prabhakar
DANCE
Ms. Priyanka Arora B.Com., P.D. in Kathak. NTT. Jr. Diploma in Tabla
Ms. Meghna Sharma M.A. Music & Education, Prabhakar – Kathak & Tabla
Ms. Sangeeta Gusain B.Com., B.A. in Bhartnatyam, Diploma in Spanish
Ms. Manpreet Kaur B.A. , M.A. , M.Phil.    Foundation in Chhau &Oddisi
Ms. Tanya Sharma B.Sc. B.Ed., Post Diploma in Kathak, Certificate in Chhau, Visharad Purna in Kathak.
LIBRARY
Ms. Archana Dangwal D. Lib. B.Lib., M.Lib.
Ms. Shweta Awasthi M.A., M.Lib., M. Phil
Ms. Indira Deoli B..A., B.Ed. ,  B.Lib., M.Lib.,
Ms. Sangeeta Rathore M.A., B.Lib., M.Lib.
Mr. Raj Tomar B.A., CLS, B.Lib., M. Lib.
Ms. Baisakhi Chakarvarti B.A./M.A./ B.Lib
GAMES
Mr. Rajiv Kumar B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., M.Phil, M.A.(Edu), NDDY
Mr. Prashant Sharma P.G., MBA Sports Mgt., B.Ped., M.PEd.,
Ms. Nandini Rawat B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
Ms. Hema Sah B.A., B.P.Ed. M.P.Ed, NSNIS
Ms. Madhu Kaushik B.Sc., B.P.Ed. M.PEd
Mr. Prem Bahadur Mukhiya B.Sc., Karate Black Belt IV DAN
Mr. Pawan Kumar B.Sc., B.P.Ed.
Mr. Veer Bahadur Thapa B.Sc.(Phy. Ed.), B.P.Ed.
Mr. Neeraj Kumar B.A., B.P.Ed.
Mr. Nikhil Kumar B.Sc.(Phy. Ed.), B.P.Ed.
Mr. Ashish Sharma B.Sc.  Phy.Ed
Mr. Rajkumar B.A/B.PEd
SENIOR HOUSE MISTRESS
1. Ganga Ms.  Archana Mishra
Ms. Mahima Bhatt
2. Godavari Ms. S. Bhattacharya
Mr. Aditya Mathur
3. Krishna Ms. Sumita Vij
Ms. Swati Trivedi
4. Narmada Ms. Shalini Kapoor Gupta
Ms. Dolly Hajelay
JUNIOR HOUSE MISTRESS
1. Ganga Ms. Aanchal Sardana
Ms. Preeti Kondal
2. Godavari Ms.Chitra Singh
Ms. Mamta Upreti
3. Krishna Ms. Latika Singh
  Ms. Neelam Bisht
4. Narmada Ms. Manisha Bhandari
Ms. Misha Suman Kashyap
INCHARGES
Head Examination  & CBSE Ms. Deepa Sharma
Home Examination Ms. Vandana Rustagi
MIS Ms. Shalini Singh
Discipline Mr. Rajeev Kumar
ISA Ms. Heena Sharma
Work Ex Incharge
Manjari Sen Gupta Class IX -XII
Neelam Sharma Class  VI – VIII
Meenu Khurana Class IV- V
Rachna Ganjoo Class III
Geetali Saini Class II
Gunjan Tripathi Class I
NIIT FACULTY
Ms. Deepa  Tayal BCA, MCA
Ms.Raksha B.Sc., M.CA.
Ms. Prerna B.CA., M.CA. .
Ms. Disha B.CA, M.Sc. (CS)
Ms. Pratibha M.Com., B.Ed., CCC Tally
OFFICE STAFF
Mr. Sahhil Sethi Deputy General Manager
Mr. Ajay Dhiman Manager Accounts
Ms. Sonali Prakash Manager Admissions
Mr. Pawan K. Gupta Office Asstt.
Mr. Ankush Kumar Office Asstt.
Mr. Ambrish Kr. Upadhyay Executive Transport
Ms. Seema Singh Admission Coordinator
Mr. S.C.Tyagi Administration
Mr. Jitendra Kumar  Administration
Mr. Deepak Pathak  Chief Security Officer
Ms. Roly Tandon Receptionist
Ms. Rashmi Das Adhikary Receptionist
Ms. Ragini Goel Exe. Front Desk & HR
Ms. Kalpana Negi Nurse
Ms. Fahreen Astt. Nurse
Ms. Regini Rajendran Staff Nurse
Mr. Vijay Dev Arya IT System Coordinator
Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Sr. Computer Lab. Incharge
Mr. Vinay Sharma Computer Lab Incharge
Mr. Daya Ram Pal Astt Accountant
LAB.  ASSTT.
Mr. Indra Singh Lab.Asstt.
Mr. Mahipal Singh Lab.Asstt.
Mr. Kundan Singh Lab.Asstt.
Mr. Vipin Kumar Lab.Asstt.
Mr. Munish Vashisth Computer Lab.Asstt.
VISITING FACULTY
Dr. R.N. Mathur Doctor
Ms. Nalini Anand Abacus
Mr. Akshay Robotics
Mr. Saurabh Robotics
Ms. Shobhna Yoga
Mr. Vishnu Chess
Ms. Malini Garg French
Dr. Rajyashree Singh English
Enquire Now
close slider