Alumni Portal
Start A School
Achievements At a Glance 2018-2019

Every achievement of the school is a combined effort of parents, teachers & Management & we feel it extremely important to celebrate it together with all the stakeholders. We take pride in sharing some of the exemplary achievements of the school in the last three months under various heads:

 

AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS OF THE SCHOOL

  • School ranked Ist at Ghaziabad City level for Top School of India – Ranking 2018 by Digital Learning .
  • Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Ghaziabad, has made it to the list of Top 50 Schools that will be recognized as ‘Future 50 Schools Shaping Success’, under the National Curriculum 2018-19
  • School participated in School Enterprise Challenge 2018 – A global venture by Teach a man to Fish, our endeavour Katran – The Handicraft Hub is recipient of Silver Level
  • Mihika Yadav & Shubhi Mahershwari of class XI were felicitated by Madhuban Publication for scoring 100 marks in Hindi in Class X Boards Examination Results 2018. Ms. Archana Mishra TGT Hindi was also awarded for being their
  • Rajeev Kumar HOD Sports has been awarded as the Best Teacher for his exemplary performance in CBSE cluster.
  • Two teams participated in CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition held in Jan.2019. 96 schools showcased a total of 192 exhibits on six different sub themes and one open theme based on “Innovations for Sustainable Development”.Only 18 projects were shortlisted for the national level. Our both the projects were highly appreciated by the judges, however the ‘The smart cart ‘has been selected for the National level competition.

 

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENTS OF THE STUDENTS

Academics

  • 5 students received Gold Medal & Pratibha Samman by Hindi Vikas Sansthan for National Hindi Olympiad. 2018
  • Mahi Mathur achieved Certificate of Merit & Bronze Medal for Classical Dance organized by Ghaziabad District Dance Championship 2018
  • Pal Aggarwal of class X was felicitated as the Top Steller Student & achieved All India Rank -6 in Edu Japan Quiz 2018
  • Malay Kedia of class VIII secured National Rank 23 & Pal Agarwal of class X secured National Rank 25 in NSTSE-2018
  • Pal Aggarwal & Swastik Pandita of class X have cleared prestigious NTSE Stage 1 exam for the session 2018-19

 

Sports

  • School Secured Ist position in 2nd District level Gymnastics Competition 2018-19. Hardik Singhal won Gold Medal, Shreya of class IV & Aditya of class VI won Silver Medal while Sonish Rastogi won Bronze Medal.
  • Boys team & Girls team secured Ist position in District Volleyball Championship 2018-19 . 26 teams from various schools of NCR participated in the Championship.
  • Samaksh Mehra ,Yahash Pandey , Rishabh ,Dhruv Kapoor , Utkarsh Tyagi ,Chaitali Singh won the free- style football championship & were invited for felicitation along with their coach at National Active Championship Ambassador Meet 2018 .
  • Shreya Tripathi student of class III has been selected as Guest player for Prakash Padukone Badminton Academy Banglore for a two week

 

Extra Curricular Activities

Shelly Dwivedi , Agya Rai & Akshat Ayush of class XI won the World Scholar’s Cup Challenge held at Indirapuram Public School & qualified for the Global Rounds to be held at Hague & Sydney


Quick Response