Achievements of the School :

  • Economic World Co- Ed Day School Ranking 2015 our school was ranked 4th at City level, 75th at State level & 130th at National level.
  • School has been rated as one of the India’s Best Schools by Careers360 magazine.
  • School was ranked 9 in the category of Leaders by Times Of India Survey 2015.
  • Ms. Manju Rana has won ‘Best Principal Award’ in the International Category for the year 2014-15 by Science Olympiad Foundation.
  • Sonal Srivastava is awarded ‘The Best Teacher’ by National Science Olympiad U.P. & Uttrakhand zone for 2014-15. She also received the award for being the Top Innovator in science & technology at International Convention of Innovation in Classrooms 2015 at Khaitan Public School Sahibabad.
  • Ms. Sumita Vij was awarded Star Lead Teacher’s Award for Classroom Management by S. Chand.
  • Sarita Khokhar got Best Teacher’ s Award & Pragya Sharma of class XII got Best Student’s Award for Guruvandan Charitra Abhinandan Puraskar by Bharat Vikas Parishad.


Achievements of the Students :

    Academics

  • Kislay Raj of class XII has cleared stage-I of coveted National Standard Examination in Physics , Chemistry & Astronomy (All three) conducted by IAPT on 22nd November-2015.
  • Hitesh Agarwal of class XII has cleared National Standard Examination in Chemistry, Darshan S Narayan of class XII has cleared in Chemistry & Astronomy both.
  • Parakh Agarwal of class XI has cleared National Standard Examination in Chemistry.
  • Hitesh Agarwal, Darshan S. Narayan of class XII & Sparsh Bansal from class XI have also cleared coveted KVPY written test conducted on 1st November 2015.
  • Priyam Srivastava of class IX has been awarded Trophy for Outstanding performance in ASSET Summer 2015 in Science .
  • School has been ranked as Ist Overall Champion in BOB Wonderkid 2015 an Interschool Competition . Following students have won cash prize – Pal Agarwal of class VII got State Rank 1, Aditi Yadav of Class VIII got State Rank 3, Kalrav Varshney Class VII got State Rank 5, Amarty Vishnu Jha of class II got State Rank- 8 .
  • 3 Students of class IX & XI have won Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition held at Nehru World School .
  • Ishanki Saxena of class IX is selected among 50 shortlisted names to participate in State Level Painting Competition on Energy Conservation organized by Power Finance Corporation Ltd. at National level.
  • Pal Agarwal got Ist Prize in National Level French Olympiad conducted by Education & Beyond in collaboration with Embassy of France in India. She won 10 days free trip to France.
  • Malay Kedia won 50000/- cash prize for being Topper in Maths Olympiad in International Category.
  • Parth Yadav got certificate of Merit from CBSE Expression Series on Education of Future Development.


Sports:

    National Level

  • Akshat Bisht, Niharika Srivastava of IV , Aman Jha of VII , Kartik Sharma of VIII won Gold Medal, Tanisha Singh, Anushka Gupta of IV, Yatharth Joshi of VI won Silver Medal , Shivam Somvanshi, Aditya Pratap Singh, Ashmit Saxena, Swagya of class III, Anmol Kumar, Hardik Singhal, Shreya Rai , Aditi Bisht, Ojas Adi Seth, Nishant Singh Bisht of class IV , Sreyansh of class V & Siddharth Saha of class VII won Bronze Medal at 4th NCR Interschool Open Karate & Taekwondo Championship 2015 organized by WFSKK Association.
  • Saarth Mishra played for Nationals in National Ranking Table Tennis Tournament.
  • Shivalik Tyagi won 3 Gold Medals in Speed Skating Individual , Yash Sharma, Aakankshit Sharma, Shivalik Tyagi & Navansh Jain won Gold Medal for Roller Hockey at 16 National Roller Skating Championship .
    International Level

  • Shivalik Tyagi won Gold Medal in TTSKB Open Roller Speed Skating Championship 2015 in Malaysia.
    Students have brought laurels to school in various Interschool Competitions at all levels.


Students with CGPA 10 Felicitated At Indirapuram Insitute of Higher Studies by Prof Dr. Nazeer Ahmed of NASA





SOE Global education awards 2014

Ms.Palak Asnani Coordinator IV-V receiving the SOE Award on behalf of Principal Cum Director Ms. Manju Rana



Harshna Gupta- an alumni of session-2013-14, represented her school in Regional Level

Three Cheers to Harshna Gupta- an alumni of session-2013-14, who represented her school in Regional Level as well as National level Science Exhibition -2013 further taking to the prestigious IRIS Fair held at Bengaluru under Mathematical Modelling was felicitated with “Certificate of Excellence” signed by CBSE Chairman Sh. Vineet Joshi and Letter of Appreciation -‘ Sandesh’ duly signed by honourable Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi On 15-Aug-2014


CERTIFICATE



The school has witnessed some great moments of pride this year.

Heartfelt Congratulations to Vidushi Mehrotra for being among the top 0.1%

Heartfelt Congratulations to Vidushi Mehrotra for being among the top 0.1%

Heartfelt Congratulations to Vidushi Mehrotra for being among the top 0.1% of Successful Candidates in Psychology



Best Principal Award (International Category)

Ms. Manju Rana has won Best Principal Award in the International Category for the year 2013-14 by SOF, over 27000 schools from more than 1350 cities & 16 countries registered & competed for this category of award. Out of all only 10 Principals were bestowed with this award.

Best Teacher’s Award

Ms. Sonal Srivastava, Ms. Dolly Hajelay & Mr. Sanjay Raghav got Best Teachers Award in International Category.



Principal Cum Director received a special honour in the field of education from Grand Master Vishwanathan Anand organized by NIIT.


KVPY Fellowship -2013

Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad had witnessed another proud moment when Ankur Sharma of class XII A who cleared the eminent Kishor Vigyanik  Protsahan Yojna conducted by Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore on 27th October 2013 and was lined up for an interview has qualified the final stage of KVPY and his name has been recommended for the award of KVYP Fellowship 2013.


6th ranking in top 10 school by HT.


28th ranking in Top schools 2013

28th ranking in Top schools 2013’ of Uttar Pradesh in North India by Digital learning.


ISA Award by British Council.


Paryavaran Mitra Puraskar by Union Ministry of Environment & Forest Government of India.


Green School Award by Saviour’s Olympiad.


Award for Distinguished Participation towards Students. Leadership Initiatives in Values, Life Skills & Health Promotion in School by Expression India.


Award for commendable work in the area of Human Rights & Social Equality by CBSE.


Our School has been selected for the award by Shiksha.com as one of the top 100 schools of U.P.